$12,000,000
978 Gardenia Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10550134
7 beds  |  9.5 baths  |  16934 sqft

 | 

View from ICW
  1 / 142  
View from ICW 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
This is the home for You if your Dream is to Live the spectacular South Florida Lifestyle, as only you can imagine. No expense was spared in building this home in materials, build quality, and design. Your expectations will be surpassed from the moment you arrive at the property. Meticulously maintained, this Fully Furnished, Decorated and Turnkey home awaits it's new owner in one of the most desirable of Boca Raton / Delray Beach communities of Tropic Isle. Also for Rent or Lease Option.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-07-29
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $12,000,000
Current Price: $12,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 708.63
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 5
Baths - Total: 9.5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 22676
SqFt - Living: 16934
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: Yes
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Open Parking Spaces: 8
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US1-Federal between Linton and Yamato, turn east on Avenue L, then north on Spanish Trail to Gardenia then east to end of street on right.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC
Model Name: One of a Kind
Development Name: Tropic Isle
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LTS 308 & 309
Lot SqFt: 23692
Lot Dimensions: 125.0 ft x 223.75 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 348
Dock: 343
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030003080
Street #: 978
Street Name: Gardenia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA-B
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 210896
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.42891
Geo Lon: -80.065467
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10550134
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 60
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Partial
Property Features
Construction: Other
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Point Lot; Canal Width 121+
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath; Sauna
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Other
Flooring: Marble; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Softener-Owned
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Storm Protection: Elec Panel for Portable Power; Safe Room
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
* Over 1/2 an Acre Estate * Direct Intracoastal Point Lot * 345 Feet on the Water * 340 Foot Marble Dock * 22,676 Total Sq Ft Mansion * 16,934 SF Under Air * Seven Bedrooms * 9 Full Baths + 5 Half Baths * 4.5 Car Garage * Boat Lift Supports 55,000# Boat * One Mile from the Ocean * One Mile from Boca Raton * 7 Miles to Ocean by Boat * Completely Furnished * Completely Decorated * Completely Turnkey * Marble Floors and Features * 3 Story Spiral Staircase * Venetian Plaster Features * 20 Foot Fireplace * Impact Glass Windows/Doors * Boca Raton - 1m * Ocean / Beach by Car - 1m * Ocean by Boat - 7m * Boca Resort & Club - 7m * The Breakers Palm Bch - 24m * Boca Exec Airport - 5m * Palm Beach Airport - 21m * Ft Lauderdale Airport - 31m * Miami Airport - 56m * Florida's Turnpike - 9m
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Bedroom 216.0020.0016.0020.00
Bedroom 314.0020.0014.0020.00
Bedroom 414.0020.0014.0020.00
Bedroom 516.0021.0016.0021.00
Dining Room25.0016.0025.0016.00
Family Room36.0028.0036.0028.00
Kitchen22.0027.0022.0027.00
Living Room32.0019.0032.0019.00
Master Bedroom28.0020.0028.0020.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

978 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10550134

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:37 AM