$5,995,000
963 Evergreen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10472625
5 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  9536 sqft


963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 42  
963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Prestigious Three Story Gated Intracoastal Point Lot Mega Mansion, 12,724 t sq ft, Smart Home, Lutron System, Crestron System, 272 Feet of Waterfrontage, a Yachtsmans Paradise. Elevator, fireplace, magnificent library, amazing clubroom/home theater, 3rd floor exercise room, impact glass, Chef's gourmet kitchen, whole house 100 kw generator, master suite with panoramic views, sitting room and his and her marble spa baths & wardrobes, salt water aquarium, resort style pool and spa. This Prestigious Gated Intracoastal Point Lot Estate has the finest outdoor living one could imagine with a summer kitchen, dockage galore and outdoor entertaining. Brand New 15K Hurricane Rated Boat Lift. 90 degree elevator boat lift. Absolute Showplace! Supplement, renovation list & survey in Document section.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 7995000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,995,000
Current Price: $5,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 628.67
Listing Date: 2018-10-15
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 12724
SqFt - Living: 9536
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1, S. Linton, L. Tropic Isle, R. Spanish Trail, L. Dogwood, R. Boone, L. Evergreen
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LT 265
Lot SqFt: 17748
Lot Dimensions: 144x128x120x84x50
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 272
Dock: 14
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030002650
Street #: 963
Street Name: Evergreen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 98777.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10472625
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15 X 45
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Intracoastal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Point Lot
Private Pool Description: Autoclean; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Media; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Over 101 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Survey
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
6 A/C Units All Lennox - ages: 2013, 2014(2), 2015, 2016(2) Maintenance Contract with Atlantic Refrigeration High Efficiency Wifi Whole Yard, complete SWAT mosquito spray system
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0021.0022.0021.00
Dining Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen18.0018.0018.0018.00
Family Room22.0021.0022.0021.00
Florida Room23.0021.0023.0021.00
Master Bedroom37.0020.0037.0020.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 516.0014.0016.0014.00
Den21.0015.0021.0015.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Porch28.0018.0028.0018.00
Patio20.0012.0020.0012.00

Listing Office: Mizner Grande Realty LLC

Last Updated: February - 24 - 2020

963 Evergreen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10472625

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 01:15 PM