$5,495,000
963 Eve Street
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10508497
5 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  6673 sqft

 | 

963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 32  
963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
On an expansive lot in a coveted Intracoastal enclave, this gracious residence offers the ultimate boater's dream with deep-water dockage for 130' yacht, two boatlifts, direct ocean access. Waterway views from major rooms, split-plan with master wing, open-plan chef's island kitchen, private pool/spa. Minutes from the beach, shopping & dining along Atlantic Avenue. Easily reimagined or subdivided.The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurements.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6495000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,495,000
Current Price: $5,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 823.47
Listing Date: 2019-02-26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 9114
SqFt - Living: 6673
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Highway South of Linton to Tropic Blvd., east to Spanish River north to Eve St. East. Property at the very end of the street.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE LTS 28 THRU 30
Lot SqFt: 35705
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 450
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628010000280
Street #: 963
Street Name: Eve
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 74908
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10508497
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Over 101 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room32.0024.0032.0024.00
Kitchen24.0010.5024.0010.50
Master Bedroom33.0018.4033.0018.40
Family Room30.5015.8030.5015.80
Den24.0016.1024.0016.10
Dining Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Loft13.2010.7013.2010.70
Bedroom 218.4011.7018.4011.70
Bedroom 316.2016.0016.2016.00
Bedroom 418.4013.2018.4013.20
Bedroom 521.6011.6021.6011.60

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: February - 13 - 2020

963 Eve Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10508497

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:47 AM