$4,650,000
961 Gardenia Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10596691
5 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  6245 sqft


961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 28  
961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Gorgeous Gated Intracoastal Point Lot Estate with Magical Intracoastal Views overlooking the wide Intracoastal in Highland Beach. One of the most beautiful, Intracoastal Point Lots in all of South Florida. Elevator, Fireplace, Soaring Ceilings, Hurricane Impact Glass, Large Lap Pool, Jacuzzi, Outdoor Summer Kitchen, tremendous Patio Space and Covered Loggia, Dockage for a Large Yacht, a Boater's Paradise. Showplace! See survey and plans in document section.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 4650000
Auction: No
List Price: $4,650,000
Current Price: $4,650,000
List Price/SqFt: 744.6
Listing Date: 2020-01-30
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 7781
SqFt - Living: 6245
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 TO LINDELL, E. TO SPANISH TRAIL, N. TO GARDENIA, E. TO PROPERTY
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION, LT 307
Lot SqFt: 14098
Lot Dimensions: 128.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 208
Dock: 70
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030003070
Street #: 961
Street Name: Gardenia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 75042
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10596691
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 52 X 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: European; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Fireplace(s); French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 80 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room24.0030.0024.0030.00
Dining Room10.0015.0010.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Kitchen27.0018.0027.0018.00
Family Room24.0024.0024.0024.00
Master Bedroom30.0040.0030.0040.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0018.0015.0018.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00
Den14.0015.0014.0015.00
Utility Room6.008.006.008.00
Porch8.0012.008.0012.00
Patio30.0070.0030.0070.00

Listing Office: Mizner Grande Realty LLC

Last Updated: February - 25 - 2020

961 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10596691

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 01:42 PM