$3,499,999
960 Banyan Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10574059
5 beds  |  7.1 baths  |  5680 sqft


960 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 2  
960 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 960 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Bring your 90 FT Yacht to this Brand New Construction No Fixed Bridge Deepwater Delray Beach Estate completion date September 2020. Just 4 lots off Intracoastal and South Facing in the rear. Beach To Bay Custom Builders Corp. One of Delray's Premier Custom Builders. Elevator included.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3499999
Auction: No
List Price: $3,499,999
Current Price: $3,499,999
List Price/SqFt: 616.2
Listing Date: 2019-10-30
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 7.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 6997
SqFt - Living: 5680
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Tropic Blvd to Spanish Trail, turn right to Banyan Dr. turn left to lot on the right.
Subdivision: Tropic Isle
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 2ND SECTION LT 187
Lot SqFt: 9720
Lot Dimensions: 90x108
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90
Dock: 50
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628020001870
Street #: 960
Street Name: Banyan
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 18331.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10574059
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Elevator; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Gas
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room27.0019.0027.0019.00
Kitchen19.0014.0019.0014.00
Master Bedroom25.0020.0025.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00
Loft18.0015.0018.0015.00
Den19.0017.0019.0017.00
Dining Room18.0012.0018.0012.00

Listing Office: Lenson Realty Inc.

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2020

960 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10574059

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of February 2020 01:59 PM