$1,999,000
955 Gardenia Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10661461
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2866 sqft


955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 25  
955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Call Jeff to see this Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, 2 houses off the intercoastal on wide canal. Builder's own home is newly remodeled with a neutral palette. Home features high, flat ceilings with with 8 foot doors. Impact doors and windows, wet bar, cabana bath, walk in closets with closet systems. Outside summer kitchen, new custom pergola, landscape lighting. Quiet street next to cul-de-sac. Five minutes to beaches and Atlantic Avenue with trendy restaurants, galleries and shops.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-07
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $1,999,000
Current Price: $1,999,000
List Price/SqFt: 697.49
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 3668
SqFt - Living: 2866
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Jeff at 561-385-4874 for showing. Linton Blvd. to Federal Hwy. East on Lamat Ave. South on Florida Blvd. East on Iris Drive. North on Spanish Trail. East on Gardenia Drive.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC
Development Name: Tropic Isle
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LT 305
Lot SqFt: 9260
Lot Dimensions: 90x103
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90
Dock: 50
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030003050
Street #: 955
Street Name: Gardenia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 19649.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.429314
Geo Lon: -80.065931
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10661461
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15x30
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Custom Lighting; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room17.0019.0017.0019.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom19.0014.0019.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Utility Room7.005.007.005.00
Patio20.0012.0020.0012.00

Listing Office: Jeff Butcher

Last Updated: October - 08 - 2020

955 Gardenia Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10661461

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:31 AM