$1,300,000
933 Banyan Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10645948
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1758 sqft


933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 17  
933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
One of the last opportunities to live in the amazing Tropic Isles. Imagine living on one of the best streets in Tropic Isles surrounded by new mansions up and down the street. This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with swimming pool provides a wonderful 90' deep water canal front lifestyle with a 20' dock. The canal has direct access to the Intracoastal, which has Ocean access and no fixed bridges. Great for Builders, investors or anyone looking to build your dream home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-11
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $1,300,000
Current Price: $1,300,000
List Price/SqFt: 739.48
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 2512
SqFt - Living: 1758
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 3.33
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Linton Blvd to Federal Hwy, South on Federal, Make left at first light south of Linton which is Tropic Blvd. Make first right onto Spanish Trail and left onto Banyan Drive. Home will be on left.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 2ND SEC
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 2ND SECTION LOT 174
Lot SqFt: 9720
Lot Dimensions: 108X90X108X90
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628020001740
Street #: 933
Street Name: Banyan
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6709
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.434241
Geo Lon: -80.068138
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10645948
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 28 X 14
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Other
Waterfront Details: No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Private Pool Description: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Private Dock
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room12.009.0012.009.00
Kitchen10.009.0010.009.00
Living Room16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom19.0012.0019.0012.00

Listing Office: Lenson Realty Inc.

Last Updated: September - 14 - 2020

933 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10645948

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:13 AM