$3,650,000
933 Allamanda Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10542521
6 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  4493 sqft

 | 

Street View Rendering
  1 / 10  
Street View Rendering Front Entrance View of Living Room and Kitchen which leads to the Bulter's Pantry, Laundry, Mud Room & Garage Living Room View with Open Concept Kitchen & Dining Room, leading into the Club Room ***Photo is subject to upgrade options Convertible Room with Cabana Bathroom & Walk-in Closet as a Game Room example, but can bI e custom designed to the buyers preference (Master Junior Bedroom, Fitness ***Photo is subject to upgrade options Living Room View from the kitchen with Volcano Rock feature wall and linear gas fireplace. Hallway to the right leads to Powder Bath and bedroom 2/Office. Hallway to the left leads to the Master Bedroom En-Suite. Master Bedroom view leading into sliding door directly into the pool shelf for optimal Florida living. Outdoor Courtyard connected to Master Bathroom En-suite with a Zen outdoor Shower. 2nd Floor Balcony with outdoor Fire-pit looking into the Loft-Style 2nd Living Room. Backyard pool view looking into outdoor patio next to sliding doors leading into the Living Room and Dining Room Backyard View from Intracoastal Interior Canal Waterfront Intracoastal Interior Canal View

Property Description
PRE-CONSTRUCTION Semi-Custom Build Available: Coconut Palm Estate in Tropic Isle, a desirable waterfront boating community in Delray Beach, Palm Beach County. Two Story Luxury Estate with an open floor plan and a timeless Transitional Coastal Contemporary Design by award winning Richard Jones Architecture, interior design by Sklar, and Beachfront Builders. Key Features: 12' x 40' Pool with Infinity Spa and a 6' shelf on West & South Side, new concrete 70' dock, Master outdoor shower courtyard with stepping stones to pool, 2 Multi-Functional Bedrooms: Club Room and Office, Master Bathroom with a Wash-let bidet toilet, wet-room/sauna shower with a jacuzzi hot tub, 2 Covered Patios with a fire-pit on the 2nd-floor balcony, 3 Car Garage with a Large Laundry Room,

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3650000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,650,000
Current Price: $3,650,000
List Price/SqFt: 812.37
Listing Date: 2019-06-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Preconstruction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 5744
SqFt - Living: 4493
SqFt Source: Developer
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Open Parking Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Linton Blvd East, South on US1 to Tropic Blvd, Left/East on Tropic Blvd. Right on stop sign Spanish Trail, South to Allamanda Drive, 6th house on the left (North side of the Street)
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 2ND SEC
Model Name: Coconut Palm Estate
Development Name: Tropic Isle
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 2ND SECTION LT 145
Lot SqFt: 9720
Lot Dimensions: 90.0 ft x 108.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90
Dock: 70
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628020001450
Street #: 933
Street Name: Allamanda
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14534.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10542521
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Terms Considered
Minimum % Down: 30
Min % Down Req By: Seller
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Fireplace(s); Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet; Recreation; Sauna
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Flat Tile; Metal
Boat Services: Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Water Available
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Disclosure
Taxes: Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
and an open kitchen and dining room including Premium Appliances and butlers pantry, 11' Ceilings & 8' Doors, and a Summer Kitchen. The developer designed this Tropical Estate with coastal luxury and world class design in mind. No detail was left behind. Coconut Palm Estate encompasses a true Floridan lifestyle with luxurious details. Tropic Isle neighborhood is Delray Beach's elite waterfront property with deep finger canals for avid boaters. The deep-water canal has access to the Ocean without any fixed bridges. The property location is 7 minutes' drive from Downtown Atlantic Ave and beach, walking distance to the closest shopping plaza on Linton and Federal highway, which includes Trader Joes, Pier 1 Imports, Venetian Spa, and top-rated restaurants. The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20.0024.1020.0024.10
Kitchen22.0012.0022.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.2016.0018.2016.00
Loft26.0016.3026.0016.30
Dining Room14.9012.0014.9012.00
Patio11.4023.4011.4023.40
Other Room19.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0015.6012.0015.60
Bedroom 316.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 511.0010.1011.0010.10

Listing Office: Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2020

933 Allamanda Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10542521

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:48 AM