$2,585,000
920 Iris Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10485966
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  5323 sqft


920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 42  
920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
This property features superior touches from architecture to finishes. A grand elevation with complex roof line and a wonderful flowing floor plan. Beautiful onyx, granite and marble throughout. Custom baths with designer color coordination. Brazilian cherry floors. Cherry birch and maple cabinetry. Elevator, over sized pool, 50' dock with marine electric, extensive cast stone, and more. It's plain to see that this house was built with the best of all materials and care.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2018-12-05
Status: Closed
Auction: No
List Price: $2,585,000
Current Price: $2,150,000
List Price/SqFt: 485.63
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 5814
SqFt - Living: 5323
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 GO EASTON AVE L (LINDEL) TO END, GO LEFT ON SPANISH TRAIL, GO RIGHT ON IRIS
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC IN PB 25 PGS 36 AND 37
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LT 390
Lot SqFt: 9148
Lot Dimensions: 90 x 100
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50ft
Dock: 50ft
Front Exp: Northeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030003900
Street #: 920
Street Name: Iris
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: 1AAB
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 40167
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.426915
Geo Lon: -80.068068
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10485966
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-05
Sold Date: 2019-02-27
Sold Price: 2150000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 403.91
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): (W x L) : 36 X 15
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Child Gate; Gunite; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Balcony; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Fireplace(s); French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media; Recreation
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Guest; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Heat Pump-Reverse; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds; Casement; Hurricane Windows; Picture
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Kitchen16.0016.0016.0016.00
Family Room19.0020.0019.0020.00
Master Bedroom31.0019.0031.0019.00
Bedroom 214.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 413.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 513.0015.0013.0015.00
Den19.0014.0019.0014.00
Utility Room10.009.0010.009.00
Patio30.0010.0030.0010.00

Listing Office: EXIT Realty Mizner

Last Updated: March - 06 - 2019

920 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10485966

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 01:47 AM