$1,699,000
909 Iris Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10633891
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3880 sqft


909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 122  
909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Absolutely stunning two story, 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath on a deep water, ocean access canal off the intracoastal! 80 Feet of waterfront in desirable Tropic Isle!! Gorgeous landscape and private pool. Metal roof. Fully hurricane protected. Full house generator. Air Conditioned Cabana by pool and dock. Tremendous layout and design. First floor master. 4th bedroom could be an office. Wet full bar. High ceilings and large windows everywhere. Spectacular fire place. Formal living plus family room open from the large eat in kitchen. Formal dining. Outdoor kitchen. New dock being installed. Two car garage, plus large drive way. Largest front yard on Iris Drive. Iris Drive is one of the best streets in Tropic Isle! This house has so much more!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-26
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $1,699,000
Current Price: $1,699,000
List Price/SqFt: 437.88
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 4757
SqFt - Living: 3880
SqFt Source: Other
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Highway to Avenue L (east), Left on Spanish Trail, Right to Iris Drive. House on left.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SEC
Development Name: Tropic Isle
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 3RD SECTION LOT 368
Lot SqFt: 9799
Lot Dimensions: 9770 sq ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80 ft
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628030003680
Street #: 909
Street Name: Iris
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 25838.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.427309
Geo Lon: -80.068952
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10633891
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30 x 11
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Open Patio
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Foyer; Kitchen Island; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Plantation Shutters; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Dining Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Family Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0015.0020.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: John P. O'Grady LLC

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2020

909 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10633891

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:36 AM