$2,395,000
854 Lilac Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10580073
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  4475 sqft


854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
  1 / 48  
854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Open House (02/22/2020 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
This contemporary estate is situated on a private gated peninsula connecting to the Intracoastal with just eight other estate homes. It's a unique opportunity to live in Boca Raton with water frontage and dockage in the rear and front of the property. With 110 feet of deep-water front on an extra wide waterway and 75 feet in the rear, park your 105-foot yacht in the front of your home and another 75-foot yacht in the rear. With southern exposure, this home gets wonderful sun and tropical breeze. The expansive pool/patio is equipped with an outdoor kitchen, spa, and waterfall. The spacious floor plan of this custom home offers soaring ceilings and spectacular waterway views in all directions. It also boasts a ground floor grand master suite with both ''his and her'' baths and walk in closet

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2495000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,395,000
Current Price: $2,395,000
List Price/SqFt: 535.19
Listing Date: 2019-11-22
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 5563
SqFt - Living: 4475
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 250
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy to NE 74th Street (a/k/a NE Bay Colony Dr) left on NE 7th Ave left on NE Spanish Tr and right onto Lilac a/k/a (NE 79th St) to gate
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SEC
Development Name: WALKERS CAY / BOCA BAY COLONY
Legal Desc: TOPIC ISLE 4TH SEC LT 588 & 50 FT ABNDED RD LYG N OF & ADJ THERETO
Lot SqFt: 14879
Lot Dimensions: 34.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 185
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434628040005880
Street #: 854
Street Name: Lilac
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: R1B(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 31753
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10580073
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Other Arch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Canal Width 81 - 120; Canal Width 121+
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Recreation; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Security
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
This recently upgraded home has a newer roof, a beautiful open kitchen with Thermador and Miele appliances, granite countertops and a center cook island... wonderful for entertaining. This home features a second en-suite bedroom downstairs, and two more bedrooms upstairs en-suite, along with an open loft with a huge second floor deck with incredible canal and intracoastal views. Desirable Walker's Isle in Boca Bay Colony is the northernmost street in Boca Raton.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft25.0015.0025.0015.00
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen14.0014.0014.0014.00
Family Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Master Bedroom25.0015.0025.0015.00
Bedroom 217.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 317.0013.0017.0013.00
Bedroom 417.0013.0017.0013.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: February - 16 - 2020

854 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10580073

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 04:43 AM