$2,999,999
803 SE 7th Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571123
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  4005 sqft


803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 42  
803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Fresh Coastal Contemporary Waterfront Estate is blocks from Atlantic Avenue, tucked away on a private cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Rio Delray Shores neighborhood. Boaters will appreciate the 25' dock, the home's location just two lots in from the direct Intracoastal Waterway and convenient nearby inlets for short voyages to the ocean. The rear of the estate faces east capturing prevailing ocean breezes and views across the Intracoastal from the great room and master bedroom suite. The residence will feature some of the finest finishes and attention to detail the industry has to offer. The open floor plan allows each room to flow effortlessly to the next while the floor to ceiling windows provide an abundance of natural light and stunning views of the pool, lushly

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3199995
Auction: No
List Price: $2,999,999
Current Price: $2,999,999
List Price/SqFt: 749.06
Listing Date: 2019-10-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 5378
SqFt - Living: 4005
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy to SE 8th St.. SE 8th East to Se 7th Ave to Property.
Subdivision: RIO DEL REY SHORES
Legal Desc: RIO DEL REY SHORES LT 10 BLK 4
Lot SqFt: 10212
Lot Dimensions: 85.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 35'
Dock: 25' Dock
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4370
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434621040040100
Street #: 803
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 7th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 37422.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10571123
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Canal; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Roll-In Shower
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Home Warranty
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
landscaped grounds and Intracoastal. The ground floor features a two story all glass entry with contemporary floating staircase, expansive great room wrapped with PGT impact glass sliders and casement windows and 11' high ceilings, large covered overhang with cypress tongue and groove ceiling and trellis and expansive guest suite. The gourmet kitchen offers top-of-the-line integrated appliances from Sub-Zero and Bosch, custom floor to ceiling wood cabinetry, 13' long kitchen island with quartz countertops and waterfall edges and an oversized walk-in pantry with built-in shelving. The second floor features an oversized mater bedroom suite with a 13' high cathedral ceiling, an enormous walk-in closet, massive covered balcony and luxurious bathroom with wet-room. There are also two additional spacious bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and walk-in closets, and an expansive bonus room/loft with a 13' high cathedral ceiling and sliding barn door for privacy. Additional estate features include front entry motor court, side car garage with glass doors, tongue and groove wood ceilings, 7.5" wide plank white oak flooring in all living areas including bedrooms, LED lighting throughout with 4" recessed lights and square trim, Blu Bathworks and Duravit plumbing fixtures, Emtek door hardware with square hinges, 16 SEER air conditioning system with linear diffusers and plumbing for a generator. Outdoor features include salt water pool with separate sundeck with bubblers, LED lighting and Wi-Fi integration, natural gas Restoration Hardware fire table, summer kitchen with grill, sink and refrigerator and outdoor shower. The home also includes the latest smart home technology including Nest Wi-Fi thermostats, security system with 8 camera video monitoring, motion detection and Wi-Fi integration, wiring for in-ceiling speakers throughout, August Wi-Fi enabled locks, Ring Wi-Fi enabled video doorbell and Wi-Fi enabled garage door openers. This contemporary masterpiece was designed by award winning architect Richard Jones, and built by Azure Development, a well-known luxury coastal homebuilder with a 30 history in South Florida. From start to finish, this waterfront estate is absolutely spectacular and is truly one of a kind. (Exclusions to include all network, media and television components...to include TV's (including the one mounted outside), speakers, routers, modems, etc.) Security hardware, wiring, cameras will convey with the sale.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft22.0014.0022.0014.00
Living Room25.0024.0025.0024.00
Kitchen14.0024.0014.0024.00
Master Bedroom24.0015.0024.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00
Patio20.0013.0020.0013.00

Listing Office: BEX Realty LLC

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2020

803 SE 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10571123

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:48 AM