$1,790,000
529 Pelican Way
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10580002
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2650 sqft


Location, Location, Location
  1 / 47  
Location, Location, Location 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Location, Location, Location - This impeccable 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath home offers panoramic views of beautiful Tropic Harbor from almost every room is a must see! This gorgeous home includes a custom kitchen with built in appliances, electric induction cook top, marble floors, beautiful cherry wood floors, iron staircase, designer window treatments. This home is turnkey and comes fully furnished just bring your toothbrush! Enjoy your resort style living with a separate deeded dock that will accommodate up to a 60' yacht. Clubhouse includes tennis courts, 24 hr guarded gate, private party room for residence use, gym, harbor side pool and patio. Do not miss this rarely available - hidden gem in Pelican Harbor!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1990000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,790,000
Current Price: $1,790,000
List Price/SqFt: 675.47
Listing Date: 2019-11-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 3306
SqFt - Living: 2650
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 360
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy, East on Tropic Isle Drive to Pelican Harbor Guard Gate - Left on Pelican Way
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR PH 3-B
Development Name: Pelican Harbor
Legal Desc: PELICAN HARBOR PH 3-B LT 4
Lot SqFt: 5662
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50
Dock: 14
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434633310000040
Street #: 529
Street Name: Pelican
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: PRD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 20783
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10580002
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Stone
View: Bay; Intracoastal; Marina
Waterfront Details: Bay; Marina; Ocean Access
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Marina; Yacht Club; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Awning; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Kitchen12.0026.0012.0026.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Family Room12.0016.0012.0016.00
Porch22.0010.0022.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty - Wellington

Last Updated: February - 10 - 2020

529 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10580002

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:48 AM