$19,950,000
5001 Egret Point Circle
Boca Raton, FL 33431
MLS# RX-10633894
7 beds  |  8.5 baths  |  14848 sqft

 | 

5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431
  1 / 28  
5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Property Description
Stately Palm Beach-inspired Mansion sited on The Sanctuary's finest 3.25 trophy Intracoastal point lots with 560± feet of amazing wraparound waterfrontage on 3 sides with protected mega-yacht dockage. Grand main house and separate guest house with connecting palatial loggia looking down the Intracoastal Waterway. Verdant formal gardens with meandering paths lead to a private children's/pet playground with specimen planting in complete privacy. Once in a lifetime opportunity to acquire this generational Boca Raton trophy estate.. Strictly shown by Appointment only to fully vetted and pre-qualified buyers with letter of Capability from a US Bank.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-26
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $19,950,000
Current Price: $19,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1343.61
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 5
Baths - Total: 8.5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 21607
SqFt - Living: 14848
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 4905
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 3050
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Call Listing Office
Subdivision: THE SANCTUARY
Development Name: THE SANCTUARY
Legal Desc: SANCTUARY SLY 41.36 FT OF LT 3 & LTS 4 THRU 6
Lot SqFt: 46382
Lot Dimensions: 3 1/4 LOTS
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 560'
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434708200000032
Street #: 5001
Street Name: Egret Point
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33431
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 207423
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.393354
Geo Lon: -80.07149
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10633894
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 40 X 18
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Intracoastal; Point Lot
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Florida; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Recreation
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Security
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Marina
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where Premier Estate Properties, Inc. represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. Premier Estate Properties, Inc.'s marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating Brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no commission will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No commissions are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2020 Premier Estate Properties, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Patio23.0015.0023.0015.00
Bedroom 220.0014.0020.0014.00
Bedroom 318.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 420.0013.0020.0013.00
Bedroom 521.0018.0021.0018.00
Den20.0018.0020.0018.00
Dining Room30.0017.0030.0017.00
Family Room39.0028.0039.0028.00
Florida Room35.0026.0035.0026.00
Kitchen22.0017.0022.0017.00
Living Room39.0028.0039.0028.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Utility Room11.008.0011.008.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2020

5001 Egret Point Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33431 - MLS# RX-10633894

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:35 AM