$19,995,000
4217 S Ocean Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10652327
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  9052 sqft


4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 70  
4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
The finest example of exquisite Italian Renaissance-style architectural and interior design on SE Florida's Platinum Coast. This oceanfront villa -- perched 17 feet above sea level with an amazing protective seawall -- boasts incomparable views. Old-world aesthetics is beautifully paired with 21st century technology and luxuries. Beautiful and extremely rare antique built-ins throughout. Gourmet kitchen, private beach, saltwater pool, full gymnasium, whole-house generator, gated motorcourt and an air-conditioned drive-through garage that can house a dozen vehicles. Collector-car showroom. Two staff or mother-in-law suites and more than 14,000 square feet of spectacular living space.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-04
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $19,995,000
Current Price: $19,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 2208.9
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 12786
SqFt - Living: 9052
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 12
Covered Spaces: 12
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: One-quarter mile north of Spanish River Blvd. on the ocean in Highland Beach
Subdivision: Highland Beach
Model Name: Nostro Mondo Sul Mare
Development Name: Highland Beach Oceanfront
Legal Desc: 4-47-43, S 100 FT OF N 755 FT OF GOV LT 6 LYG E OF & ADJ TO SR A1A
Lot SqFt: 20482
Lot Dimensions: 106' x 185 x 102' x 182
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 102
Dock: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704000060070
Street #: 4217
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RML(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 73259
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.400001
Geo Lon: -80.065418
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10652327
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; European; Villa
Construction: CBS; Pre-Cast; Stone
View: Garden; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Cabana; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room30.0018.0030.0018.00
Kitchen25.0013.0025.0013.00
Master Bedroom24.0021.0024.0021.00
Dining Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Family Room28.0024.0028.0024.00
Den32.0016.0032.0016.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0015.0016.0015.00
Loft15.008.0015.008.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Other Room59.0031.0059.0031.00
Porch19.0017.0019.0017.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10652327

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:56 AM