$19,950,000
4217 S Ocean Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10576538
6 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  12216 sqft


4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 69  
4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
Discover Nostro Mondo Sul Mare, arguably the finest example of exquisite Italian Renaissance-style architecture and design along Southeast Florida's platinum coastline. This oceanfront villa — perched 17 feet above sea level with seawall protection and incomparable views — pairs old-world aesthetics and 21st century technology and luxuries with a location in desirable Highland Beach. The gourmet kitchen is an epicurean's delight. Amenities include private beach, saltwater pool & spa, professionally equipped gym, drive through air-conditioned garage for 10 vehicles with separate collector showroom, full villa natural gas generator & large secure motor court. More than 14,000 SF of true living space. Separate cabana and jacuzzi. Two maid or mother-in-law suites.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 19950000
Auction: No
List Price: $19,950,000
Current Price: $19,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1633.1
Listing Date: 2019-11-06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 16210
SqFt - Living: 12216
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1012
Covered Spaces: 10
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: One-quarter mile north of Spanish River Blvd. on the ocean in Highland Beach
Subdivision: Highland Beach
Model Name: Nostro Mondo Sul Mare
Legal Desc: 4-47-43, S 100 FT OF N 755 FT OF GOV LT 6 E OF RD NO 140 A/K/A CITY LOT NO 32
Lot SqFt: 18792
Lot Dimensions: 106' x 185 x 102' x 182
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 102
Dock: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 4
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704000060070
Street #: 4217
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RML
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 70000
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10576538
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors; European; Villa
Construction: CBS; Pre-Cast; Stone
View: Garden; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Cabana; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Maid/In-Law
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room30.0018.0030.0018.00
Kitchen25.0013.0025.0013.00
Master Bedroom24.0021.0024.0021.00
Dining Room20.0015.0020.0015.00
Family Room28.0024.0028.0024.00
Den32.0016.0032.0016.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 416.0015.0016.0015.00
Loft15.008.0015.008.00
Utility Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Other Room59.0031.0059.0031.00
Porch19.0017.0019.0017.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: February - 13 - 2020

4217 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10576538

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 05:04 AM