$16,950,000
415 E Alexander Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10663995
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  10784 sqft


415 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 2  
415 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 415 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
415 Alexander Palm Way is a gorgeous new construction waterfront estate built by Wietsma Lippolis to be completed in 2021. This magnificent home appointed on an oversized lot sitting on 87′ of the Buccaneer Palm Waterway in Boca Raton's most sought-after community, Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club. The home features 6 bedroom suites, 7 full and 2 half bathrooms, 10,784 sq ft under air, and an impressive 6-car garage. The inviting and open floor plan has a formal living room, gourmet kitchen, formal dining space, clubroom with equipped pub bar and wine room, and a handsome study. Other features include 1st and 2nd-floor laundry rooms, a 2nd-floor family room, and multiple covered balconies enjoying water views. The exterior of the home will have an incredible infinity-edge pool with a

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-16
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $16,950,000
Current Price: $16,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1571.77
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2021
SqFt - Total: 14032
SqFt - Living: 10784
SqFt Source: Other
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 246.67
Application Fee: 2000
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 52 (LESS SWLY 2.24 FT) BLOCK 1
Lot SqFt: 22878
Lot Dimensions: 119' x 244' x 87' x 212'
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 87'
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100010521
Street #: 415
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Alexander Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 54908.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.322706
Geo Lon: -80.08151
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10663995
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: Concrete
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Range - Gas; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
large spa, sun shelf, and will be surrounded by premium artificial turf. Additional outdoor features include a summer kitchen, loggia, trellis covered lounging/dining area, and stairs to the lower deck with fire pit seating. Make boating apart of your every day with its raised docks able to accommodate multiple vessels with direct Intracoastal and ocean access. Buyer to pay documentary stamp taxes on the deed and title insurance.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0024.0022.0024.00
Kitchen24.1124.0024.1124.00
Master Bedroom23.7023.7023.7023.70
Family Room23.7027.6023.7027.60
Bedroom 215.0020.0015.0020.00
Bedroom 314.6015.0014.6015.00
Bedroom 413.2015.0013.2015.00
Bedroom 513.0014.0013.0014.00
Other Room24.1131.2024.1131.20
Other Room16.0020.0016.0020.00

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

415 E Alexander Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10663995

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:07 AM