$22,500,000
3715 S Ocean Boulevard
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10494037
7 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  11322 sqft


3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487
  1 / 45  
3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Property Description
Rising above the ocean, this over 14,000 total square foot masterpiece, 120 feet on the ocean and completed in 2018, is sited on approximately .65 of a beachfront acre in Highland Beach, FL. The residence consists of 7 bedrooms/7 full & 2 half baths on 3 levels of architectural design + a large rooftop sun deck. The ground floor, which is built 17 feet above the sea, has air conditioned parking for up to 8 vehicles, 4 ensuite bedrooms, a game room & powder bath. The 2nd level has 2 full kitchens, family room, living room & full bar area. All of these main rooms have unobstructed ocean views. The luxurious oceanfront master suite on the 3rd level has a separate area for relaxing, indoor/outdoor private shower & hot tub, and a private office with 180 degree view of the Atlantic Ocean

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 27500000
Auction: No
List Price: $22,500,000
Current Price: $22,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 1987.28
Listing Date: 2019-01-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 14808
SqFt - Living: 11322
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 7
Covered Spaces: 7
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Located on A1A in Highland Beach between Spanish River & Linton on the ocean side.
Subdivision: Highland Beach
Legal Desc: 4-47-43, S 120 FT OF N 550 FT OF GOV LT 1 LYG E OF SR A-1-A A/K/A PT OF CITY LTS 67 & 68
Lot SqFt: 24742
Lot Dimensions: 120.0 ft x 235.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 120 ft
Dock: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434704000010200
Street #: 3715
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RML(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 117634
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10494037
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: Concrete
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Media; Recreation
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
On rare occasions and in very few areas around the world, an oceanfront residence comes to market that defines modern design and sophisticated splendor. Rising above the ocean, this over 14,000 total square foot masterpiece, completed in 2018, is sited on approximately .65 of a beachfront acre in Highland Beach, Florida. The residence consists of 7 bedrooms, 7 full and 2 half baths on three levels of architectural design plus a large rooftop sun deck. The ground floor, which is built 17' feet above the sea, has air conditioned parking for up to 8 automobiles, 4 ensuite bedrooms (including one bed and bath for staff and VIP suite), a game room, and powder room. The second level has two full kitchens, a huge family room, living room, media room and full bar area. All of these main rooms have unobstructed ocean views. A "Living Wall" and linear spark gas fireplace with floating marble canopy add a peaceful and organic feeling to these entertaining areas. A large formal dining room suitable for up to 16 has a temperature controlled glass showcase wine cellar with 1,184 bottle capacity that serves to separate the dining and family room. The 10 seat media room luxuriously furnished by Cinematec with Sony laser projector and JBL Synthesis Dolby Atmos sound system is located on this floor as well. A sun splashed, infinity edge pool and spa and large covered terrace with exterior kitchen located just off of the family room offer a beautiful vantage to cool off from a warm day and gaze at the sand and ocean below. Upstairs on the 3rd floor, the luxurious 2400 square foot oceanfront master suite includes a separate area for relaxing, an indoor/outdoor private shower and hot tub, and a private office with 180 degree view of the Atlantic Ocean and private balcony. The master bath is a study in modern elegance with white marble slab walls and separate vanity areas and water closets for him and for her. There's an oversized slab marble shower with large rain head and huge master closet by Poliform. Two additional ensuite bedrooms, a large oceanfront gym and laundry are also on this level. The roof features a huge 3000 square foot finished deck area. No detail has been overlooked in the construction of this home. The highest quality construction and the finest finishes abound within. A commercial quality post-tension structure with all solid poured concrete walls and over 100 commercial auger cast pilings, the residence was built over a course of 4 years. There is imported lava stone and fine oak millwork on the walls throughout the residence. The main flooring consists of imported, Italian basalt lava stone slab floors and 12' wide plank natural oak floor in the master. The home boasts a state-of-the-art, Control 4 full home automation system controlling security, lighting, HVA, audio, window treatments and more. There is a commercial quality elevator that stops at the ground, second and third levels. A more comprehensive list of features and details is available upon request.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room23.0027.0023.0027.00
Dining Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Dining Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Kitchen15.008.0015.008.00
Family Room34.0017.0034.0017.00
Master Bedroom24.0021.0024.0021.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 315.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 414.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 513.0011.0013.0011.00
Den15.0022.0015.0022.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: December - 12 - 2019

3715 S Ocean Boulevard, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - MLS# RX-10494037

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:48 AM