$749,999
3557 Admirals Way
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10626931
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2653 sqft

 | 

3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 56  
3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
LOOKING TO ENJOY THE BOATING LIFESTYLE IN DELRAY BEACH? It's been found! This luxury residence is steps from a marina with docks for boats and yachts in excess of 60 ft with no fixed bridges and ocean access. Located in the gated waterfront community of Pelican Harbor w/2 pools, tennis, gym, clubhouse & Tiki hut. A classical elegance welcomes you into this home with its grand foyer & vaulted ceilings. A lounge w/wet bar welcomes your guests. Kitchen w/ SS appliances and sunny morning room. Relax in the family room. Enjoy outside living in the courtyard w/ a covered patio & tropical landscaping. 1st floor bed w/bath. Marble & hardwood floors. Impact windows. Master Suite w/spa bathroom. A loft/office, 2 beds/bath complete floor. Close to Atlantic Ave, beaches & airport.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-28
Status: Contingent
Go Active Date: 2020-06-01
Auction: No
List Price: $749,999
Current Price: $749,999
List Price/SqFt: 282.69
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 3369
SqFt - Living: 2653
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 400
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: Yes
Association Deposit Amount: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy South Of Lindell Blvd to Tropic Isle Dr. East to Pelican Harbor guard gate. Left at 1st stop sign, right on Admirals Way.
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR
Development Name: PELICAN HARBOR
Legal Desc: PELICAN HARBOR PHASE THREE LT 86
Lot SqFt: 5000
Lot Dimensions: 50X100
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434633170000860
Street #: 3557
Street Name: Admirals
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: PRD
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9672.28
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.422104
Geo Lon: -80.066455
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10626931
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-16
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Atrium; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Library; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Boathouse; Electric Available; Water Available; Marina; Yacht Club; Restroom
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Disclosure; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft12.0013.0012.0013.00
Living Room13.0016.0013.0016.00
Dining Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Kitchen11.0013.0011.0013.00
Family Room18.0017.0018.0017.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0014.0012.0014.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Advantage Plus

Last Updated: October - 16 - 2020

3557 Admirals Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10626931

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:09 AM