$959,000
3555 Commodore Circle
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10629166
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1939 sqft


STUNNING CURB APPEAL
  1 / 30  
STUNNING CURB APPEAL 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 CHARMING GARDEN ENTRY 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 SECLUDED GARDEN PATH SECLUDED PLUNGE POOL AND ENTRY 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 TALL VAULTED CEILINGS OPEN PLAN GRANITE AND STAINLESS KITCHEN PRIVATE WINEBAR HI HAT LIGHTING 42" KITCHEN CABINETS SPECIAL WINE BAR LUXURIOUS MASTER BEDROOM SPA BATH BEDROOM 2 WITH 8' SLIDERS BEDROOM 3 WITH LARGE LIGHT WINDOWS 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
PRICE SLASHED $30,000 TO SELL!! SEE THE 3-D PANORAMIC VIRTUAL TOUR LINK. .A RARE 'JEWEL BOX' IN THE HEART OF GUARD GATED PELICAN HARBOR. 1ST TIME ON THE MKT IN OVER A DECADE. LUSH GARDENS LEAD TO A SECLUDED HEATED PLUNGE POOL & ENTRY. 8 FT TALL INTERIOR & EXTERIOR DOORS & 9 FT CEILINGS THROUGHOUT. MAGNIFICENT STONE & MARBLE ACCENTS & TRIM WORK. GRANITE & STAINLESS KITCHEN, W/42'' CABINETS & VAULTED CEILINGS. SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN & A VERY SPECIAL WINE BAR FOR ENTERTAINING. LUXURY MASTER BEDROOM & SPA BATH LOTS OF CLOSET. 2 MORE BEDROOMS & ANOTHER FULL BATH ON 1 FLOOR, HI HAT LIGHTING & LUXURY ACCENTS TOO NUMEROUS TO MENTION. AND ITS ALL IN THE PRIVATE GUARD GATED BOATING COMMUNITY OF PELICAN HARBOR. LARGE DOCK AVAILABLE SEPARATELY. FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE. (SEE SUPPLEMENT

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-08
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $959,000
Current Price: $959,000
List Price/SqFt: 494.58
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 2339
SqFt - Living: 1939
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 19
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 400
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SOUTH ON US 1 FROM LINTON BLVD 1.1 MILES PAST WALGREENS. TURN LEFT ONTO TROPIC ISLE DRIVE TO RIGHT INTO PELICAN HARBOR GATE
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR
Development Name: PELICAN HARBOR
Legal Desc: PELICAN HARBOR PHASE THREE LT 52
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 195
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434633170000520
Street #: 3555
Street Name: Commodore
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6889
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.421784
Geo Lon: -80.067096
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10629166
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Boat Services
Dock Available: 22
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Bar; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Clubhouse; Community Room; Game Room; Internet Included; Library; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel; S-Tile
Boat Services: Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available; Marina; Yacht Club; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Awning; Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
INCLUDED IN HOA FEE IS CABLE TV & HI SPEED INTERNET.PELICAN HARBOR OFFERS THAT RARE COMBINATION OF CHARM AND LUXURY ALL IN A 24 HOUR GUARD GATED COMMUNITY. WITH 2 RESORT POOLS, TENNIS AND PICKLE BALL COURTS, A GYM AND WATERFRONT CLUBHOUSE OVERLOOKING THE HARBOR, DOCKAGE IS AVAILABLE FOR BOATS IN EXCESS OF 50 FEET. MINUTES FROM 2 OCEAN INLETS WITH NO FIXED BRIDGES TO THE OCEAN. AND JUST A FEW MINUTES TO THE FAMOUS DELRAY BEACHES. MINUTES TO ATLANTIC AVE ENTERTAINMENT AND RESTAURANTS, NOT TO MENTION FRESH MARKET, WHOLE FOODS, TRADER JOE'S AND A HOST OF OTHER SHOPPING OPPORTUNITIES. SITUATED ALMOST EQUIDISTANT BETWEEN WEST PALM AND FT. LAUDERDALE AIRPORTS, PELICAN HARBOR IS THE IDEAL SPOT TO COME AND LIVE THE COASTAL DELRAY LIFE.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Patio20.0020.0020.0020.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0010.0014.0010.00
Dining Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Living Room25.0024.0025.0024.00
Master Bedroom19.0013.0019.0013.00
Other Room

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: September - 19 - 2020

3555 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10629166

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:28 AM