$2,950,000
3140 Jasmine Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10662623
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3862 sqft


3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 6  
3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 View from Balcony 3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
British West Indies style Masterpiece premiering soon to Tropic Isle, a boater's delight neighborhood, with an unmatched design by award winning Richard Jones Architecture. The Jewel on Jasmine boasts an endless composition of highlights and a flawless floor plan. Breakaway from your stress outside on the sun drenched patio and pool (11x30) or breathe easy under the shady loggia. Situated perfectly at edge of sparking canal pairing compelling water views with easy water toy access from your brand new dock (49ft) and seawall. Floor to ceiling windows/doors offers an easy transition from outdoor to indoor living. Comes complete with premium gas appliances for indoor and outdoor kitchen, tankless water heater, and generator for the whole house. The main level includes a stately

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-12
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $2,950,000
Current Price: $2,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 763.85
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Under Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 5160
SqFt - Living: 3862
SqFt Source: Developer
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South on Federal to Avenue , to Spanish Trl, follow Jasmine Dr to end.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SEC
Development Name: TROPIC ISLE
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SECTION LT 442
Lot SqFt: 9075
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 90
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628040004420
Street #: 3140
Street Name: Jasmine
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 19734.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.424803
Geo Lon: -80.065813
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10662623
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 11x30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; French; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Bay; Canal; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Deck; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
master suite spacious home office, and great room. The second level extends 3 spacious ensuite bedrooms all equipped with walk in closets and two covered balconies.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room21.0026.0021.0026.00
Kitchen10.009.6010.009.60
Master Bedroom17.0017.0017.0017.00
Dining Room14.1017.5014.1017.50
Other Room11.3012.0011.3012.00
Bedroom 211.0017.8011.0017.80
Bedroom 315.1013.1015.1013.10
Bedroom 413.8012.4013.8012.40
Balcony21.0014.6021.0014.60
Balcony12.005.0012.005.00
Loft14.1021.6014.1021.60

Listing Office: Park View Realty

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2020

3140 Jasmine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10662623

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:25 AM