$3,670,000
3130 Jasmine Court
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10634197
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  6025 sqft


3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 58  
3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Rare Modern Contemporary deep water front pool home.Situated on a quiet cut de sac on .31 acres, this custom built home is a boaters dream boasting over 130 ft od deep water frontage, seawall, and 25,000 lb boat lift. Full Home Generator. Completely renovated in 2016, no detail or expense has been overlooked. Professionally and totally redesigned. Encompassing 6025 sq. ft. living space, this 5 bedroom, 6 bath home plus home office with open floor plan highlights a modern euro style kitchen with high end features Italian ceramic floors throughout. All bathrooms feature Porcelanosa fixtures. Open and spacious capitalize on all the natural light and beautiful views of the pool area. Volume ceilings and energy efficient impact windows. Spacious Master Bedroom boast a balcony.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-26
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $3,670,000
Current Price: $3,670,000
List Price/SqFt: 609.12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 8328
SqFt - Living: 6025
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 to Avenue L, Left on Spanish Trail, Right on Jasmine Dr, Right on Jasmine Court.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SEC
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SECTION LT 454
Lot SqFt: 13724
Lot Dimensions: 132.0 ft x
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 132
Dock: YES
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628040004540
Street #: 3130
Street Name: Jasmine
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 25482.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.425184
Geo Lon: -80.067052
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10634197
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Porch
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Kitchen Island; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Recreation; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family
Roof: Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Lift; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft15.0012.0015.0012.00
Living Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Kitchen28.0014.0028.0014.00
Family Room28.0018.0028.0018.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Den24.0016.0024.0016.00
Patio31.0016.0031.0016.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2020

3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10634197

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:42 AM