$3,670,000
3130 Jasmine Court
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10493701
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  6025 sqft

 | 

3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 58  
3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
This highly desirable modern contemporary waterfront pool home is Florida's indoor/outdoor living at its finest. Situated in a quiet peaceful cul-de-sac ion .31 acres in Tropical Isle Harbour, this custom built home is a boaters dream boasting over 130 ft of water frontage, Sea wall, and 25,000 lb boat lift.. Completely renovated in 2016 - no detail or expense has been overlooked. From the moment you enter, you will see this professionally and totally redesigned home features everything today's buyer is looking for. Encompassing 6025 sq. ft. living space, this 5 bedroom (ensuite), 6 bath home with open floor plan highlights' a modern euro styled kitchen with high end features. The Italian Ceramic Tile floors throughout accentuate the tones of this contempor

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3750000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,670,000
Current Price: $3,670,000
List Price/SqFt: 609.13
Listing Date: 2019-01-08
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 8328
SqFt - Living: 6025
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Fed. Hwy. North to East Ave.L, make a left on Spanish Trail, right to Jasmine dr., right to Jasmine CT. to culdesac.
Subdivision: TROPIC ISLE
Model Name: CUSTOM BUILT IN 2016
Legal Desc: TROPIC ISLE 4TH SECTION LT 454
Lot SqFt: 13722
Lot Dimensions: 132.0 ft x
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 132
Dock: YES
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628040004540
Street #: 3130
Street Name: Jasmine
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 24420.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Flood Zone; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Porch
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Recreation; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family
Roof: Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Lift; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
The Italian Ceramic Tile floors throughout accentuate the tones of this contemporary interior design, comfortable and relaxing atmosphere. All bathrooms feature "Porcelanosa" fixtures. The home is open and spacious to capitalize on all the natural light and beautiful views of the pool area. Showcasing volume ceilings, energy efficient impact windows, loft, and high-end craftsmanship. The spacious master bedroom boasts a balcony, has a calming effect as you relax in the deep tub or enjoy the oversize shower. Large walk in closets with built ins. The large ensuite bedrooms are ready for the kids or your most discerning company. There are many outdoor seating areas. You will enjoy weekend afternoons/evening with friends in the spacious yard and entertaining around a sparkling swimming. The home was constructed with a lot of thoughtful design; high efficiency lighting and generator. Only a short distance to the inlet, this location is ideal for the avid boater. Minutes from the renowned beaches and vibrant downtown of Delray Beach
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft15.0012.0015.0012.00
Living Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Kitchen28.0014.0028.0014.00
Family Room28.0018.0028.0018.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Den24.0016.0024.0016.00
Patio31.0016.0031.0016.00

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2019

3130 Jasmine Court, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10493701

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:49 AM