$16,950,000
2633 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10597208
6 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  9961 sqft

 | 

Rear Elevation
  1 / 26  
Rear Elevation 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
Welcome to 2633 Spanish River Road in Boca Raton. Artfully built by Boca Raton Custom Homes, innovatively conceived by acclaimed Rex Nichols Architects, with spectacular interiors by award-winning Lesly Maxwell, and sublime landscaping design by Greg Lombardi Design, this stunning waterfront residence is one of the most beautiful homes in Palm Beach County. Here the transfusion of light and space, the compelling axis of lines, the minimalist flair all work together to create architectural layers that appear to float, while seamlessly integrating the outdoors with the indoors. Also offered at $17.95 Million Designer Furnished by Lesly Maxwell of Lesly Maxwell Interiors.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-27
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $16,950,000
Current Price: $16,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1701.64
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2021
SqFt - Total: 14066
SqFt - Living: 9961
SqFt Source: Developer
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A, East on Osceola Drive, South on Spanish River Road (Between Barcelona Drive and Cordova Drive)
Subdivision: Spanish River Land Co Sub
Development Name: The Estate Section
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 3 S 25 FT OF LT 4 & LT 5 BLK 10
Lot SqFt: 18069
Lot Dimensions: 125.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 125'
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434732020100042
Street #: 2633
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 57870.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.325754
Geo Lon: -80.079096
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10597208
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Concrete; Piling; Stucco
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Elevator; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Media; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; TV Camera
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Other
Boat Services: Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where Premier Estate Properties, Inc. represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. Premier Estate Properties, Inc.'s marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating Brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no commission will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No commissions are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2020 Premier Estate Properties, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room32.0016.0032.0016.00
Master Bedroom27.0025.0027.0025.00
Bedroom 223.0013.0023.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 419.0017.0019.0017.00
Bedroom 515.0013.0015.0013.00
Other Room20.0013.0020.0013.00
Other Room34.0018.0034.0018.00
Den19.0013.0019.0013.00
Porch35.0015.0035.0015.00
Porch66.0011.0066.0011.00
Porch40.0012.0040.0012.00
Porch31.0011.0031.0011.00
Other Room9.008.009.008.00
Porch31.002.0031.002.00
Utility Room17.006.0017.006.00
Utility Room12.006.0012.006.00
Kitchen26.0016.0026.0016.00
Dining Room32.0016.0032.0016.00
Family Room35.0021.0035.0021.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: September - 03 - 2020

2633 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10597208

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:19 AM