$750,000
2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10608241
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1290 sqft


2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 16  
2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Intracoastal and Ocean views abound from this lovely updated Penthouse apartment in, Delray Beach. Offering 1,500, TSF the unit features an open floor plan with a magnificent custom kitchen, usually found in Estate Homes, oversized island, spacious living dining room, large impact windows and doors allowing an abundance of natural light. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms with designer vanities complete the residences. . Additionally the building provides deeded beach access, covered carport parking with lots of guest parking, extra storage, and tropical pool overlooking the intracoastal, putting green, exercise room, security and a on-site manager. The perfect place to call home for buyers seeking resort style living close to exciting Atlantic Avenue.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-09
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $750,000
Current Price: $750,000
List Price/SqFt: 581.4
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 1500
SqFt - Living: 1290
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 923
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A South of Linton West Side
Subdivision: COASTAL HOUSE CONDO
Legal Desc: COASTAL HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APT 1103
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 11
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 11
Total Units in Bldg: 85
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628250991103
Street #: 2200
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 1103
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 8147
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.433377
Geo Lon: -80.063962
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10608241
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Carport - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Elevator; Fitness Center; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: None
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room19.0015.0019.0015.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Dining Room13.0015.0013.0015.00
Patio15.0010.0015.0010.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

2200 S Ocean Boulevard, 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10608241

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 01:51 AM