$729,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10625120
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2744 sqft


2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 19  
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Everyone wants a beach home with amazing views at the Delray Beach Club Apartments! Come see this beautiful spacious 3 story high ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths beach townhouse right across the street from your private beach entrance. 2 outdoor living areas with water views from a large balcony and a beautiful porch where you can walk right out to the Intracoastal. It offers a private elevator, 2 AC units, a utility room, CA wood shutters throughout, a private beach access, magnificent Intracoastal pool, plus 2 hotel rooms for your overflow guests. It also has 1 covered and 2 uncovered parking spots. For security the complex has a 24/7 security guard and a combination of impact windows with shutters for sliders.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-24
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $729,000
Current Price: $729,000
List Price/SqFt: 265.67
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 2744
SqFt - Living: 2744
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1275.33
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95 take Linton Blvd E to A1A/Ocean Blvd approximately 1/4 to Delray Beach Club on your right. Guard will let you in.
Subdivision: Delray Beach Club
Development Name: Delray Beach Club
Legal Desc: DELRAY BEACH CLUB APTS COND UNIT Y-12 BLDG 2
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Ttl Units in Complex: 80
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628340020050
Street #: 2000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: Y-12
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 9386
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.435871
Geo Lon: -80.06433
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10625120
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Exterior Features: Awnings
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Dome Kitchen; Elevator; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Community Room; Pool; Private Beach Pvln
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Pool Service; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Lease First 2 Years; No Truck/RV
Security: Doorman; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Mansard
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room22.0019.0022.0019.00
Kitchen19.009.0019.009.00
Family Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0012.0019.0012.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 317.0012.0017.0012.00
Porch18.008.0018.008.00
Patio10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

2000 S Ocean Boulevard, Y-12, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10625120

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:38 AM