$875,000
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10637192
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2138 sqft


2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 24  
2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo is located in the Delray Beach Apartments directly across the street from the Delray Beach Club. Watch beautiful sunrises over the ocean from your Florida room and living room, then enjoy spectacular sunsets over the intracoastal from your balcony. Oversized master bedroom, huge open floorpan. Underground parking for 2 cars, deeded beach rights, outdoor pool, grass area and benches along the intracoastal, security 24/7, and a recently updated roof, as well as elevator that services only 2 apartments per floor. This apartment is a great opportunity for anyone who is looking to purchase is the central building featuring the east-to-west views. Location is key, this is a must see!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-08
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $875,000
Current Price: $875,000
List Price/SqFt: 409.26
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 2315
SqFt - Living: 2138
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1200
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Located on A1A south of Linton Blvd. Guard gate is on west side on A1A directly across from the Delray Beach Club.
Subdivision: DELRAY BEACH CLUB APTS CONDO
Development Name: Delray Beach Club
Legal Desc: DELRAY BEACH CLUB APTS COND UNIT 605 BLDG 3
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 6
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 8
Total Units in Bldg: 77
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434628340036050
Street #: 2000
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 605
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 13058
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.43611
Geo Lon: -80.063775
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10637192
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 90
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Elevator; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Building; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Elevator; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease 1st Year; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Bedroom 217.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room16.0010.0016.0010.00
Kitchen21.008.0021.008.00
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Porch21.006.0021.006.00
Utility Room10.006.0010.006.00

Listing Office: Meridian Properties Inc.

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

2000 S Ocean Boulevard, 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10637192

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:32 AM