$25,995,000
1790 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10522878
8 beds  |  9.2 baths  |  12435 sqft


1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 20  
1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
Significant Ocean to Lake Estate beautifully designed and perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining, with ocean front beach house and roof top pool, tennis court and water falls on the Intracoastal. Built in 2014, the residence offers 21,226 +/- total square feet with views of the Intracoastal and ocean. The house has 7 bedrooms, 8 baths and 2 half baths and many outdoor sitting areas. The house features a family room opening to a lanai, a study open to the family room downstairs, a sitting room with a bar, a recreation room and a media room. The beach house offers an entertaining area, bedroom with ensuite bath and a sitting area by the roof top pool. The tennis court is above the garage and covered motor court can be seen from a sitting area outside.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 25995000
Auction: No
List Price: $25,995,000
Current Price: $25,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 2090.47
Listing Date: 2019-04-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 9.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2014
SqFt - Total: 21226
SqFt - Living: 12435
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 7
Covered Spaces: 7
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South on Ocean Blvd to address
Subdivision: 15-45-43, S 150 FT OF N 559.8 FT OF GOV LT 1 (LESS OCEAN BLVD R/W)
Legal Desc: 15-45-43, S 150 FT OF N 559.8 FT OF GOV LT 1 (LESS OCEAN BLVD R/W)
Lot SqFt: 76884
Lot Dimensions: 46.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 150
Dock: yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434515000010012
Street #: 1790
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-B(c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 242074
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Tennis Court
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Foyer; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Slate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Refrigerator
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room30.6025.8030.6025.80
Dining Room26.2013.0026.2013.00
Kitchen24.0020.0024.0020.00
Family Room25.1020.6025.1020.60
Master Bedroom23.1015.0023.1015.00
Bedroom 220.8016.5020.8016.50
Bedroom 318.9017.9018.9017.90
Bedroom 414.7013.0014.7013.00

Listing Office: Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2019

1790 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10522878

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:49 AM