$5,995,000
1245 Lands End Road
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10349583
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  6.2 baths  |  7065 sqft


1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 39  
1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
If a magnificent lifestyle on the quiet, secluded and secure island of Point Manalapan, with spectacular views and access to both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Ocean is your idea of perfection – this luxury home is for you. Quietly nestled along the eastern shore of one of south Florida’s fastest growing areas is the small, luxury community of Manalapan. This recently completed 7,000 sq. ft. custom estate contemporary home has 5-bedrooms, 6 full baths & 2 half bathrooms. Its open floor plan was designed for comfort and entertaining. Upscale features throughout the home include solid maple cabinetry with Restoration Hardware knobs and pulls and white Crema Marfil marble floors. The main floor flows seamlessly between the large living, family and great rooms,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6295000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,995,000
Current Price: $5,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 848.54
Listing Date: 2017-07-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 6.2
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 8534
SqFt - Living: 7065
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A to Ocan Avenue, south on Atlantic through guard gate, house on west side of street
Subdivision: POINT MANALAPAN 4
Development Name: Point Manalapan
Legal Desc: PLAT 4 POINT MANALAPAN LT 17
Lot SqFt: 15104
Lot Dimensions: 101 x 151 x 101 x 151
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 101
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434510090000170
Street #: 1245
Street Name: Lands End
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-D(c
Tax Year: 2016
Taxes: 25749.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-01-02
Sold Date: 2018-01-23
Sold Price: 5500000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 778.48
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl; Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Marble; Slate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Casement; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Supplements
all with spectacular natural lighting and fabulous waterfront views. The formal dining room is perfect for quiet, elegant dining, and the coffered and vaulted ceilings on the main floor, all with recessed lighting, subtly add to the spacious feeling. The large custom designed kitchen with it casual dining area, also features a large center island breakfast bar & prep area. For the gourmet cook, there is a hooded gas range, built-in appliances, carrara marble counter tops, custom wood cabinetry with fantastic storage capability all bathed in natural lighting. A uniquely designed stairway leads to the second floor with vaulted ceilings. The king size master BR opens onto a large covered balcony overlooking the beautiful Intracoastal waterway and features exceptional closet and storage space as well as a master bath with Calacatta Gold marble floors and shower surrounds. For entertaining there is a large outdoor covered and open patio, a pool with spa and spill-over waterfall, as well as views of the water and lush landscaping that surrounds the home. This estate home with its attached 3-car garage offers some incredible amenities including: free membership to the "La Coquille Club" located at the Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa, rated the #1 Resort in Florida by Conde Naste Traveler. The club features a state-of-the-art spa and fitness center, tennis courts, and pool and beach facilities.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room20232023
Dining Room19131913
Kitchen14201420
Family Room18181818
Master Bedroom26182618
Bedroom 213161316
Bedroom 312161216
Bedroom 412131213
Bedroom 515131513
Great Room38193819

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

1245 Lands End Road, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10349583

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 04:40 AM