$14,950,000
1101 Spanish River Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10521485
6 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  9015 sqft


1101 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 3  
1101 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1101 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1101 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
''New'' Gated Tropical Modern architectural Intracoastal estate sited on 148 ± ft of waterfrontage in the sought-after ''Estate Section'' beachside enclave by prestigious builder JH Norman Construction and architect Brenner Architectural Group LLC. Walled, gated and hedged for ultimate privacy...sets the stage for this single-level modern masterpiece with a symmetrical and balanced motor court that usher guests to the front entry walk-over reflecting pool. Tall window walls of glass capture the expansive water views and open to create indoor/outdoor entertaining from all major rooms. The Northside master wing features a gallery art wall entry, dual baths,sitting room, boutique closets and waterfront lanai.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-04-12
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $14,950,000
Current Price: $14,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 1658.35
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 11734
SqFt - Living: 9015
SqFt Source: Developer
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal Hwy to Palmetto Pk Rd, E to A1A (Camino Real bridge closed for renovations) S on A1A over Boca inlet bridge just past Camino Real then right on Ponce De Leon Rd straight ahead to property.
Subdivision: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB
Development Name: THE ESTATE SECTION
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB S 74.3 FT OF LT 5 & N 74.6 FT OF LT 6 BLK 5
Lot SqFt: 25160
Lot Dimensions: 148 x 170 x 148 x 170
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 148± Ft
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729050050052
Street #: 1101
Street Name: Spanish River
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 50515
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.336847
Geo Lon: -80.076972
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10521485
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 47 x 17
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: Other
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Interior Features: None
Master Bedroom/Bath: None
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: None
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: None
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Additional luxe rooms include a club room, glass encased home office/study and wellness/fitness studio (Br#6). Resort-like outdoors include a 50 ± ft pool and expansive lanai with professional summer kitchen and cabana. A four bay garage accomodates the car enthusiast. DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room29.0020.0029.0020.00
Kitchen20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom24.0018.0024.0018.00
Dining Room29.0013.0029.0013.00
Den29.0020.0029.0020.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 515.0015.0015.0015.00
Other Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Family Room24.0024.0024.0024.00
Utility Room11.009.0011.009.00
Porch29.0029.0029.0029.00
Other Room18.0013.0018.0013.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties Inc

Last Updated: August - 22 - 2020

1101 Spanish River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10521485

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 01:56 AM