$34,950,000
1040 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10621851
8 beds  |  12.3 baths  |  16570 sqft

 | 

1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 42  
1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
New Ocean-to-Intracoastal compound in the prized Estate Section is sublime and serene on 200± feet of beachfront and 200± feet on the waterway with dock. This seaside masterpiece brings the ideals of modern luxury to the classic Gold Coast tradition. Grand entertaining with a soaring great room, multiple wet bars, club room, wine room, poolside ocean loggias. Sumptuous master wing, private guest house, 5 garage bays.The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurements

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-05-11
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $34,950,000
Current Price: $34,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 2109.23
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 12
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 12.3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 23795
SqFt - Living: 16570
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Ocean side of A1A between the Boynton Beach inlet and Ocean Dr.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP 1 S 200 FT OF LT 12
Lot SqFt: 93365
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 200
Dock: 50 feet
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434502010000122
Street #: 1040
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R-1C(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 371040
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.571518
Geo Lon: -80.039347
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10621851
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 40
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Concrete; Heated; Spa
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Enchanting in an oceanfront dreamscape, this rare new compound offers the ultimate luxury in Manalapan's prestigious Estate Section between the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Sublime and serene in the midst of the ocean's sights and sounds, this rare new compound spans 200± feet on the Atlantic Ocean, backed by another 200± feet fronting the wide Intracoastal Waterway, on the prized barrier island coastline of Manalapan's Estate Section, next to the landmark historic mansion built by Howard Stirling Vanderbilt, who chartered the town in 1931. Bringing the ideals of modern luxury to the classic Gold Coast tradition, this seaside masterpiece on 2.14± acres was designed by Yates Rainho Architects, a Palm Beach-area firm with an award-winning global portfolio, and was just completed in 2018. Lantern-lit gated entries give way to a long drive that winds along the sprawling front lawns to the stately six-bedroom main residence, while a second drive approaches the separate two-bedroom guest house. Inside, fresh soft neutral tones refine the timeless living environment that discreetly integrates the advanced technologies and structural features. By the spiraling staircase, the lofty foyer brings guests into the airy double-height great room, at once dramatic and understated, with a monumental wall of glass placing the attention on the inspiring ocean scene, and a statuesque fireplace as a focal point. In this stunning space designed with entertaining in mind, cocktails can be served from the professional-style bar by the lounge area, opening out to the ocean loggia and pool by broad lawns that can expand the outdoor gathering space. Accessed by either of the two elevators, the second floor features a sumptuous oceanfront master suite indulging in a fireside sitting area, romantic balcony, and two exquisite bath retreats. Added luxuries of the estate include a five garage bays plus dockage for the boater in this exclusive Ocean-to-Intracoastal compound in one of South Florida's most prestigious communities, where residents also enjoy deeded privileges at the Five-Diamond Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa and its La Coquille Club. Location South Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, Florida. Few places in the world rival the lifestyle of Manalapan, an idyllic oceanfront hamlet on the barrier island just south of Palm Beach. Property An idyllic oceanfront paradise, this sprawling compound fronts 200± on the sugar-sand beach in an elevated site, protected by a massive seawall, and fronts another 200± feet on the Intracoastal Waterway equipped with a full-service ipe dock. Sweeping lawns studded with palm trees present the main residence and guest house, and also stretch open from the breezy ocean loggias, served by a summer kitchen, next to the saltwater pool with flow-over spa. Residence At once classic and modern, this understatedly elegant residence provides a grand total of 23,795± feet  including the guest house  with eight bedrooms, twelve full baths, three powder rooms, walk-in closets, two elevators, three laundry rooms, and five garage bays. There is exquisite millwork and impact glass throughout, and the floors are done in creamy Corsica marble and wide-plank walnut. Leading-edge amenities include the full-house 150-kilowatt Kohler generator, Lutron LED lighting, electronically controlled window treatments, sophisticated security system, eight air conditioning systems, and four tankless water heaters. First Floor: Arched doors enter the two-story marble foyer and stunning window-walled oceanfront great room, anchored by a sleek fireplace across from the full-service bar. Another fireplace highlights the oceanfront club room/library which also has a wet bar, as does the pre-wired theater room adjacent. Looking out on the ocean and a garden fountain, the dining room flows off the oceanfront family/breakfast room where an island/bar separates the showpiece chef's kitchen outfitted with leathered and polished granite counters, a Dacor gas range with oven, two Dacor wall ovens, two Bosch dishwashers, and a Sub-Zero refrigerator/freezer. There is an 1,100±-bottle connoisseur's wine room plus a butler's pantry, two powder rooms, and two full cabana baths. Facing a private garden, the guest master suite features a bow-windowed sitting area, morning bar, and luxe bath. Second Floor: Open to the great room below, the oceanfront loft with wet bar and adjacent powder room has spiral stairs to the sensational rooftop observation deck. Entered through a private vestibule with wet bar, the sumptuous master suite has a grand wing to itself. Capturing spellbinding ocean views from inside and out on the private balcony, the walnut-floored bedroom is highlighted by a linear fireplace. Exquisite stone finishes adorn the two master baths, one a salon-like retreat featuring a jetted tub, multi-head shower, and boutique-style wardrobe room. The other bath also has a wardrobe room, and an exercise room is next to the master wing. In the other wing, balconies open off the four bedroom suites and game room with bar. Two of these bedrooms open to a glorious oceanfront balcony stepping down by the pool. Guest House Opening to loggias and balconies, this two-story residence has a living/dining room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and three baths. DISCLAIMER: Information published or otherwise provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and its representatives including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics are deemed reliable but are not guaranteed and are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. All such information should be independently verified by any prospective purchaser or seller. Parties should perform their own due diligence to verify such information prior to a sale or listing. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. expressly disclaims any warranty or representation regarding such information. Prices published are either list price, sold price, and/or last asking price. Premier Estate Properties, Inc. participates in the Multiple Listing Service and IDX. The properties published as listed and sold are not necessarily exclusive to Premier Estate Properties, Inc. and may be listed or have sold with other members of the Multiple Listing Service. Transactions where Premier Estate Properties, Inc. represented both buyers and sellers are calculated as two sales. Premier Estate Properties, Inc.'s marketplace is all of the following: Vero Beach, Town of Orchid, Indian River Shores, Town of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, Manalapan Beach, Point Manalapan, Hypoluxo Island, Ocean Ridge, Gulf Stream, Delray Beach, Highland Beach, Boca Raton, East Deerfield Beach, Hillsboro Beach, Hillsboro Shores, East Pompano Beach, Lighthouse Point, Sea Ranch Lakes and Fort Lauderdale. Cooperating Brokers are advised that in the event of a Buyer default, no commission will be paid to a cooperating Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. No commissions are paid to any cooperating broker until title passes or upon actual commencement of a lease. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another broker, please disregard any solicitation for services. Copyright 2020 Premier Estate Properties, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room31.0024.0031.0024.00
Kitchen18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Family Room31.0027.0031.0027.00
Den25.0022.0025.0022.00
Bedroom 221.007.0021.007.00
Bedroom 217.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 319.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 420.0010.0020.0010.00
Bedroom 516.0013.0016.0013.00
Loft22.0018.0022.0018.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2020

1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10621851

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 03:05 AM