$34,950,000
1040 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10510208
8 beds  |  12.3 baths  |  16570 sqft

 | 

1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 42  
1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
New Ocean-to-Intracoastal compound in the prized Estate Section is sublime and serene on 200± feet of beachfront and 200± feet on the waterway with dock. This seaside masterpiece brings the ideals of modern luxury to the classic Gold Coast tradition. Grand entertaining with a soaring great room, multiple wet bars, club room, wine room, poolside ocean loggias. Sumptuous master wing, private guest house, 5 garage bays.The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurements

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 39950000
Auction: No
List Price: $34,950,000
Current Price: $34,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 2109.23
Listing Date: 2019-03-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 8
Baths - Full: 12
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 12.3
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 23795
SqFt - Living: 16570
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 5
Covered Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: On Ocean side of A1A between the Boynton Beach inlet and Ocean Dr.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP 1 S 200 FT OF LT 12
Lot SqFt: 93365
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 200
Dock: 50 feet
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434502010000122
Street #: 1040
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R-1C(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 371040
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10510208
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Oceanfront; Seawall
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Recreation; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
DISCLAIMER: The written and verbal information provided including but not limited to prices, measurements, square footages, lot sizes, calculations and statistics have been obtained and conveyed from third parties such as the applicable Multiple Listing Service, public records as well as other sources. All information including that produced by the Sellers or Listing Company are subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice and should be independently verified by any prospect for the purchase of a Property. The Sellers and Listing Company expressly disclaim any warranty or representation regarding all information. Prospective purchasers' use of this or any written and verbal information is acknowledgement of this disclaimer and that Prospects shall perform their own due diligence. Prospective purchasers shall not rely on any written or verbal information provided when entering a contract for sale and purchase. Some affiliations may not be applicable to certain geographic areas. If your property is currently listed with another agent, please do not consider this a solicitation for the listing. In the event a Buyer defaults, no commission will be paid to either Broker on the Deposits retained by the Seller. "No Commissions Paid until Title Passes." Copyright 2019 Listing Company. All Rights Reserved.
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Living Room31.0024.0031.0024.00
Kitchen18.0015.0018.0015.00
Master Bedroom26.0020.0026.0020.00
Dining Room20.0014.0020.0014.00
Family Room31.0027.0031.0027.00
Den25.0022.0025.0022.00
Bedroom 221.007.0021.007.00
Bedroom 217.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 319.0016.0019.0016.00
Bedroom 420.0010.0020.0010.00
Bedroom 516.0013.0016.0013.00
Loft22.0018.0022.0018.00

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2020

1040 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10510208

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 19th of February 2020 03:50 AM