$2,249,000
1012 Del Harbour Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10654792
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  3471 sqft


1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 46  
1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Don't miss seeing this remarkably remodeled Delray Beach waterfront Townhome.( only 2 in developmet, no HOA) Tucked at the end of beachside cul-de-sac, and sitting directly on big water, the views are amazing. Home boasts 3 bed, 2.5 bath, soaring 30' ceilings and large open loft, downstairs master suite with double doors, walk-in closet, completely outfitted with custom built-ins, dual sinks, oversized shower, living room, family room, loft/office, breakfast bar, all new impact window and doors, interior doors, landscaping, travertine patio and pool, overlooking dock. Steps to the beach and mins to trendy Atlantic Ave., 2 car garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-13
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: $2,249,000
Current Price: $2,249,000
List Price/SqFt: 647.94
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 4182
SqFt - Living: 3471
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South of Linton on A1A, west side of street, turn west on first street south of Linton, take it around the curve.
Subdivision: DEL HARBOUR
Development Name: Del Harbour
Legal Desc: DEL-HARBOUR LT 9 (LESS N 1/2)
Lot SqFt: 6247
Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 40
Dock: 7 X 30
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434621160000092
Street #: 1012
Street Name: Del Harbour
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RL(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 160.96
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.438787
Geo Lon: -80.06458
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10654792
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS; Frame
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Canal Width 121+
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Kitchen Island; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Garage; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Compactor; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 40 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Other Exemption
Possession: Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room NameLengthWidthLengthWidth
Loft12.0018.0012.0018.00
Living Room23.5018.5023.5018.50
Dining Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0016.0012.0016.00
Bedroom 311.0014.0011.0014.00
Bedroom 418.0013.0018.0013.00
Patio15.0030.0015.0030.00

Listing Office: Posh Properties

Last Updated: October - 26 - 2020

1012 Del Harbour Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10654792

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 28th of October 2020 02:56 AM